California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja nana - Dwarf alpine paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Dan Shimmon

2016 Chris Mo

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Castilleja lapidicola

Mobile Version of this page