California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja linariifolia - Desert paintbursh

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2004 James M. Andre

2009 Keir Morse

2010 James M. Andre

2012 Dylan Neubauer

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Castilleja linariaefolia
Castilleja linariifolia var. omnipubescens
Castilleja linearis
Castilleja trainii

Mobile Version of this page