California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja lemmonii - Lemmon's paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2016 R. Adam Chasey

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2001 Jeff Abbas

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Castilleja culbertsonii
Castilleja lassenensis

Mobile Version of this page