California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja lasiorhyncha - San bernardino mtns. owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Castilleja lasiorhyncha Lifeform:
Annual herb (hemiparasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2005 Chris Wagner, SBNF

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus lasiorhynchus

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges