California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja foliolosa - Texas paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2018 Margaret Flaherty

2018 Mary Conway

2018 Adam Chasey

2008 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Castilleja clementis

Mobile Version of this page