California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja exserta ssp. latifolia - Purple owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Castilleja exserta ssp. latifolia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
  © 2008 Doreen L. Smith

Parent species:
Castilleja exserta

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus purpurascens var. latifolius