California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja densiflora ssp. obispoensis - San luis obispo owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Castilleja densiflora ssp. obispoensis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]
  © 2011 CNPS, San Luis Obispo Chapter

Parent species:
Castilleja densiflora

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus densiflorus var. obispoensis