California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja campestris ssp. campestris - Yellow owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Carol W. Witham

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2004 Carol W. Witham

Parent species:
Castilleja campestris

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus campestris

Mobile Version of this page