California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja arachnoidea - Cobwebby paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2011 Dee Warenycia

2011 Dee Warenycia

2006 Paul Nutt

2010 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Castilleja arachnoidea ssp. shastensis
Castilleja filifolia
Castilleja payneae

Mobile Version of this page