California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum - Pine wavy leaf paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Adam Chasey

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Castilleja applegatei

Synonyms:
Castilleja applegatei var. fragilis
Castilleja applegatei var. pinetorum
Castilleja applegatei var. viscida
Castilleja pinetorum var. fragilis
Castilleja pinetorum
Castilleja trisecta
Castilleja viscida
Castilleja wherryana

Mobile Version of this page