California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja ambigua ssp. insalutata - Ambiguous indian paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Castilleja ambigua ssp. insalutata Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]
Wetland:
always (OBL)
2004 Bob Huettmann

Parent species:
Castilleja ambigua

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus castillejoides var. insalutatus