California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja affinis ssp. litoralis - Seashore indian paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Castilleja affinis ssp. litoralis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.2]
  © 2010 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Castilleja affinis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Castilleja litoralis
Castilleja wightii ssp. litoralis