California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja affinis ssp. affinis - Coast indian paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Amy Rapport

2018 James Gonsman

2013 James Gonsman

Parent species:
Castilleja affinis

Synonyms:
Castilleja affinis ssp. insularis
Castilleja affinis var. affinis
Castilleja affinis var. contentiosa
Castilleja californica
Castilleja douglasii ssp. insularis
Castilleja douglasii
Castilleja inflata
Castilleja wightii ssp. anacapensis
Castilleja wightii ssp. inflata
Castilleja wightii ssp. rubra

Mobile Version of this page