California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carya illinoinensis - Pecan

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Juglandaceae
Not Native
What plants grow with Carya illinoinensis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Carya oliviformis
Carya pecan
Hicoria pecan