California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carum carvi - Caraway

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Carum velenovskyi

Mobile Version of this page