California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine pensylvanica - Pennsylvania bittercress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2015 Jean Pawek

2015 Jean Pawek

2008 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cardamine pensylvanica var. brittoniana

Mobile Version of this page