California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine pachystigma var. dissectifolia - Dissected leaf toothwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Cynthia Powell

2019 Mary Conway

2008 Keir Morse

2019 Abbot Chambers

Parent species:
Cardamine pachystigma

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Dentaria pachystigma var. dissectifolia

Mobile Version of this page