California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine occidentalis - Western toothwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cardamine occidentalis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2007 François Meignant

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cardamine pratensis var. occidentalis

Distribution

Counties:
Modoc

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges