California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine cordifolia - Heartleaf bittercress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cardamine cordifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Cardamine cordifolia var. lyallii
Cardamine lyallii