California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis robusta - Robust subcup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissoniopsis robusta Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Camissonia robusta