California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis micrantha - Spencer primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Camissoniopsis micrantha Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Camissonia micrantha
Oenothera hirta
Oenothera micrantha