California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis hirtella - Hairy sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2018 Ken Hickman

2019 Ken Hickman

2019 Ken Hickman

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Synonyms:
Camissonia hirtella
Oenothera hirtella
Oenothera micrantha var. jonesii

Mobile Version of this page