California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia - Tansy leaved suncup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2016 Jim Moore

2011 Zoya Akulova

2007 Steve Matson

1982 Gary A. Monroe

New Names:
Taraxia tanacetifolia

Parent species:
Camissonia tanacetifolia

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Oenothera tanacetifolia

Mobile Version of this page