California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia subacaulis - Long leaved suncup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2015 John Doyen

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

New Names:
Taraxia subacaulis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Jussiaea subacaulis
Oenothera heterantha
Oenothera subacaulis
Taraxia subacaulis

Mobile Version of this page