California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia strigulosa - Contorted primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2017 Abby Sirulnik

2007 Neal Kramer

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

Synonyms:
Oenothera contorta var. epilobioides
Oenothera contorta var. strigulosa
Oenothera dentata
Oenothera strigulosa
Sphaerostigma strigulosa

Mobile Version of this page