California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia refracta - Narrow leaved primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2012 Sangeet Khalsa

2015 Keir Morse

2003 Dianne Fristrom

2013 Debra L. Cook

New Names:
Eremothera refracta

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Oenothera refracta

Mobile Version of this page