California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia pterosperma - Wing fruit sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Steve Matson

2019 Steve Matson

2001 Larry Blakely

2001 Larry Blakely

New Names:
Chylismiella pterosperma

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Oenothera pterosperma

Mobile Version of this page