California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia munzii - Munz's evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

New Names:
Chylismia munzii

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Oenothera munzii

Mobile Version of this page