California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia kernensis ssp. kernensis - Kern county evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Camissonia kernensis

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Oenothera kernensis ssp. kernensis
Oenothera kernensis

Mobile Version of this page