California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia kernensis ssp. gilmanii - Gilman's evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Drew Kaiser

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Camissonia kernensis

Synonyms:
Camissonia kernensis var. gilmanii
Oenothera dentata var. gilmanii
Oenothera dentata var. johnstonii
Oenothera kernensis ssp. gilmanii
Oenothera kernensis ssp. mojavensis

Mobile Version of this page