California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia hirtella - Hairy sun cups

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2012 Neal Kramer

2004 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2004 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2015 John Doyen
What plants grow with Camissonia hirtella ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Camissoniopsis hirtella

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Oenothera bistorta var. reedii
Oenothera hirtella
Oenothera micrantha var. jonesii
Sphaerostigma bistortum var. reedii

Mobile Version of this page