California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia guadalupensis ssp. clementina - San clemente island evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Dylan Neubauer

New Names:
Camissoniopsis guadalupensis ssp. clementina

Parent species:
Camissonia guadalupensis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Oenothera guadalupensis ssp. clementina
Oenothera guadalupensis

Mobile Version of this page