California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis - Cross flowered clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

2010 Bill Harnach

2010 Bill Harnach

2010 Bill Harnach

2003 Yulan Tong

New Names:
Chylismia claviformis ssp. cruciformis

Parent species:
Camissonia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis var. cruciformis
Oenothera claviformis ssp. cruciformis
Oenothera claviformis var. citrina
Oenothera claviformis var. cruciformis
Oenothera cruciformis

Mobile Version of this page