California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa - Shrubby beach primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2013 Keir Morse

2011 Neal Kramer

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

New Names:
Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa

Parent species:
Camissonia cheiranthifolia

Synonyms:
Oenothera cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa

Mobile Version of this page