California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia cheiranthifolia ssp. cheiranthifolia - Beach evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2007 Neal Kramer

and Buff Corsi

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

New Names:
Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. cheiranthifolia
Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia

Parent species:
Camissonia cheiranthifolia

Synonyms:
Oenothera cheiranthifolia var. cheiranthifolia
Oenothera cheiranthifolia var. nitida
Oenothera cheiranthifolia

Mobile Version of this page