California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia brevipes ssp. arizonica - Arizona sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

New Names:
Chylismia brevipes ssp. arizonica

Parent species:
Camissonia brevipes

Synonyms:
Oenothera brevipes ssp. arizonica

Mobile Version of this page