California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia bistorta - California sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2015 Diane Etchison

2019 Ken Hickman

2009 Neal Kramer

2019 Ken Hickman

New Names:
Camissoniopsis bistorta

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Oenothera bistorta var. veitchiana
Oenothera bistorta

Mobile Version of this page