California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camelina sativa ssp. sativa - Gold-of-pleasure

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

2012 Jean Pawek

2012 Jean Pawek

2005 Brent Miller

Synonyms:
Camelina parodii
Myagrum sativum

Mobile Version of this page