California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia subacaulis ssp. subacaulis - Cambria morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calystegia subacaulis ssp. subacaulis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
  © 2010 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Calystegia subacaulis

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Convolvulus subacaulis var. dolosus
Convolvulus subacaulis