California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia soldanella - Beach morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2019 Bill Schmidt

2015 Zoya Akulova

2007 Aaron Schusteff

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Convolvulus soldanella

Mobile Version of this page