California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia sepium ssp. binghamiae - Santa barbara morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Convolvulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1A

2011 Justin M. Wood

2011 Justin M. Wood

2011 Justin M. Wood

2011 Justin M. Wood

Parent species:
Calystegia sepium

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Convolvulus binghamiae
Convolvulus sepium var. dumetorum

Mobile Version of this page