California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia occidentalis ssp. occidentalis - Modoc morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Calystegia occidentalis

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Calystegia occidentalis var. occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page