California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia occidentalis ssp. fulcrata - Sonora morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calystegia occidentalis ssp. fulcrata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
2011 Aaron Arthur

Parent species:
Calystegia occidentalis

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Calystegia fulcrata
Convolvulus fulcratus
Convolvulus luteolus var. fulcratus