California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia malacophylla ssp. pedicellata - Jepson's morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Calystegia malacophylla ssp. pedicellata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Calystegia malacophylla

Synonyms:
Calystegia fulcrata ssp. pedicellata
Convolvulus malacophyllus ssp. pedicellatus
Convolvulus villosus var. pedicellatus