California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia macrostegia ssp. tenuifolia - San diego morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Convolvulaceae

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

Parent species:
Calystegia macrostegia

Synonyms:
Convolvulus aridus ssp. tenuifolius

Mobile Version of this page