California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia macrostegia ssp. macrostegia - Island morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2007 Neal Kramer

2014 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Calystegia macrostegia

Synonyms:
Convolvulus macrostegius

Mobile Version of this page