California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia macrostegia ssp. intermedia - South coast morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2011 Wynn Anderson

2012 Jean Pawek

2014 Wynn Anderson

2011 Wynn Anderson

Parent species:
Calystegia macrostegia

Synonyms:
Calystegia macrostegia ssp. longiloba
Convolvulus aridus ssp. intermedius
Convolvulus aridus ssp. longilobus

Mobile Version of this page