California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia macrostegia ssp. cyclostegia - Coast morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2014 Wynn Anderson

2014 Wynn Anderson

2014 Wynn Anderson

2013 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Calystegia macrostegia

Synonyms:
Convolvulus cyclostegius

Mobile Version of this page