California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia macrostegia ssp. arida - Southern california morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2016 Steven Thorsted

2001 Steven Thorsted

Parent species:
Calystegia macrostegia

Synonyms:
Convolvulus aridus

Mobile Version of this page