California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia longipes - Piute morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2016 Keir Morse

2015 Debra L. Cook

2014 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Chaparral
Joshua Tree Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Convolvulus linearilobus
Convolvulus longipes

Mobile Version of this page